Privacy Policy

UIUX Trend respects an individual’s right to privacy and has based its privacy policy on the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

What does this Policy Cover?

This policy sets out the principles UIUX Trend follows when collecting, using, disclosing, retaining and removing personal data; and describes other important topics relating to an individual’s privacy.

By communicating with UIUX Trend through email, by telephone, in writing or by using any of UIUX Trend’s other services, including the UIUX Trend website, or by providing personal data to us, you agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data in the manner described in this policy.

Collection Use and Storage of Personal Data

The type of personal data that UIUX Trend may collect from individuals will depend upon the particular transaction and the dealing. Normally the personal data collected by UIUX Trend may include an individual’s:

  • name, title;
  • email address;
  • records of communications with UIUX Trend;
  • responses to surveys conducted by UIUX Trend;
  • website usage information.

UIUX Trend only collects, uses and discloses personal data with an individual’s consent or deemed consent or as otherwise permitted under the PDPA or other applicable laws and regulations.

Personal Data will, generally, only be collected and used for the primary purposes of:

  • responding to individual’s queries;
  • administering surveys conducted by UIUX Trend
  • newsletter (such as providing individuals with information about latest updates and posts); and
  • improving the UIUX Trend’s website.

UIUX Trend takes reasonable steps to ensure the individual is aware of:

  • the likely use of the information;
  • the means of requesting UIUX Trend on the provision of personal data that is in the possession of UIUX Trend;
  • the means of withdrawing any consent in respect of the collection, use or disclosure of the personal data that is in the possession of UIUX Trend;

How UIUX trend will disclose your Personal Data?

UIUX Trend does not disclose your personal data for any secondary purposes unless your consent has been given or if so permitted or required under the PDPA or other applicable laws and regulations.

UIUX Trend will not sell or license any personal data that it collects from an individual.

Withdrawal of Consent

An individual may withdraw his consent for the collection, use or disclosure of personal data by giving UIUX Trend reasonable notice by sending a written request to admin@uiuxtrend.com. UIUX Trend shall inform the individual of the likely consequences of the withdrawal of the consent. UIUX Trend will cease to collect, use or disclose the personal data upon such withdrawal unless otherwise permitted or required by the PDPA or other applicable laws and regulations.

Using our Website

As with most websites, when you visit the UIUX Trend website or use an application on the UIUX Trend website, UIUX Trend may record anonymous information such as IP address (where not used to identify a specific individual), time, date, referring URL, pages accessed and documents downloaded, type of browser and operating system.

UIUX Trend also uses “cookies”. A cookie is a small file that stays on your computer until, depending on whether it is a sessional or persistent cookie, you turn your computer off or it expires. Cookies may collect and store your personal data. You may adjust your internet browser to disable cookies. If cookies are disabled you may still use the UIUX Trend website, but may be limited in the use of some of the features.

UIUX Trend may contain links to or from other websites. UIUX Trend is not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. This privacy policy applies only to the information we collect on the UIUX Trend website. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of other websites you link to from UIUX Trend’s website.

Security of your Personal Data

UIUX Trend will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal data is securely stored. UIUX Trend protects personal data from misuse or loss by restricting access to the information in electronic format and by appropriate physical and communications security. Any data destroyed is disposed of in a manner that protects the privacy of personal data in an appropriate manner.

DNC Registry

UIUX Trend complies with all provisions regarding the DNC Registry under the PDPA.

Other Important Information

UIUX Trend reserves the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. A current version of this policy will be published on UIUX Trend’s website or may be obtained free of charge upon request.

Further Information

If you have any queries or concerns about UIUX Trend’s privacy policy, please contact:

Email: admin@uiuxtrend.com

What Others Say